Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 07 2017

Request date
December 06, 2017
Service request ID
101002279565
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
History
  • December 06, 2017 8 a.m. — (Opened)
  • December 08, 2017 9:41 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. The Boston Public Works Construction Inspection Unit (CIU) contacted Eversource Electric who apologized and stated the bricks will be restored next week weather permitting. We may have to require them to put asphalt instead and do the bricks next week. For any questions or concerns, please contact the number listed below. Sincerely,. Mark Cardarelli. Supervisor of Utility Coordination and Compliance. Boston Public Works Department. 617-635-4951 Office.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Maverick Sq & Winthrop St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115