Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 08 2017

Request date
December 07, 2017
Service request ID
101002280904
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
The gutter is overflowing with leaves and trash. It will flow down to and clog catch basin
History
  • December 07, 2017 3:05 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 07, 2017 3:05 p.m. — (Opened)
  • December 08, 2017 2:25 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Completed.)

This was posted to 63 Winthrop St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115