Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282438
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Insulation (?) peeling off overhead wire and dangling in street. Maybe fire alarm?
History
  • December 10, 2017 11:28 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 10, 2017 11:28 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 44 Grampian Way, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115