Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282609
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Someone dumped snow into the buffered bike lane
History
  • December 10, 2017 3:15 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 10, 2017 3:15 p.m. — (Opened)
  • December 13, 2017 7:18 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Brookline Public Works.)

This was posted to 914 Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115