Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283970
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Parked in bike lane
History
  • December 11, 2017 9:39 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 11, 2017 9:39 p.m. — (Opened)
  • December 11, 2017 11:58 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. area tagged.)

This was posted to 534 Beacon St, 1010, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115