Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 13 2017

Request date
December 12, 2017
Service request ID
101002284749
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
Someone must have abandoned this vehicle because it's just left in the middle of the road. There's no way Boston would just let people double park like this so it must be abandoned.
History
  • December 12, 2017 6:16 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 12, 2017 6:16 p.m. — (Opened)
  • December 14, 2017 1:01 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Please notify enforcement when you see people illegally parked like this.)

This was posted to Intersection Of I St & E Seventh St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115