Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 13 2017

Request date
December 12, 2017
Service request ID
101002284053
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Side walk is still covered with snow and ice.
History
  • December 12, 2017 7:07 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 12, 2017 7:07 a.m. — (Opened)
  • December 12, 2017 12:54 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket issued for failure to remove snow from sidewalk in front of property.)

This was posted to 38 Vinson St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115