Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 14 2017

Request date
December 13, 2017
Service request ID
101002285227
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Lights
Description
This light is on the side of the 1140 Boylston building. Access to this area is through the alley heading down the ramp on Hemenway Street. The light needs to be reinforced to the building as it is loose and leaning
History
  • December 13, 2017 1:11 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 13, 2017 1:11 p.m. — (Opened)
  • December 13, 2017 7:29 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. fixture is secure and would need masonry work to remove and replace it exactly against the wall.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Haviland St & Hemenway St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115