Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 15 2017

Request date
December 14, 2017
Service request ID
101002285598
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Two shopping carts on sidewalk
History
  • December 14, 2017 7:34 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 14, 2017 7:34 a.m. — (Opened)
  • December 14, 2017 7:52 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Shopping carts picked up.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Mansfield St & Lincoln St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115