Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 02 2017

Request date
November 01, 2017
Service request ID
101002255300
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Multiple homes along River St have had their trash pushed onto the street.
History
  • November 01, 2017 6:27 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 01, 2017 6:27 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 01, 2017 7:53 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Contractor will do their best when they arrive later to collect trash. We don't have anyone to put trash back up on the curb in the area until this afternoon.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cleveland St & River St, Hyde Park

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115