Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 03 2017

Request date
November 02, 2017
Service request ID
101002256832
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Dead Tree Removal
Description
Tree is obviously marked to come down sooner rather than later would be great before it crashes down losing lots of dead limbs. Thank you!
History
  • November 02, 2017 11:45 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 02, 2017 11:45 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 134 High St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115