Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 03 2017

Request date
November 02, 2017
Service request ID
101002257008
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Graffiti
History
  • November 02, 2017 2:19 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • November 02, 2017 2:20 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 02, 2017 2:31 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that has been provided. Painted fence white to cover graffti.)

This was posted to 114 Regent St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115