Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 04 2017

Request date
November 03, 2017
Service request ID
101002257984
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Another car illegally parked in emergency vehicle posted zone picking up children from catholic school. This is daily and DANGEROUS. Please post detail in morning and afternoons to end this entitlement
History
  • November 03, 2017 2:46 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 03, 2017 2:47 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 03, 2017 5:09 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to Intersection Of Boutwell St & Neponset Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115