Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 05 2017

Request date
November 04, 2017
Service request ID
101002258318
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car parked in my drive way I called 911 twice. This is an ongoing problem. Please send someone out before he leaves.
History
  • November 04, 2017 8:06 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 04, 2017 8:06 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 04, 2017 8:38 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 6 Bloomington St, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115