Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 06 2017

Request date
November 05, 2017
Service request ID
101002258999
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car partially blocking crosswalk
History
  • November 05, 2017 2 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • November 05, 2017 2 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 06, 2017 12:35 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cook St & Sullivan St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115