Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 08 2017

Request date
November 07, 2017
Service request ID
101002260438
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Public safety sign: No | Is the pole still there: Yes | Additional details: Secure sign
History
  • November 07, 2017 8:56 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 17, 2017 1:48 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. work completed.)

This was posted to 669 Saratoga St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115