Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 08 2017

Request date
November 07, 2017
Service request ID
101002260294
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car blocking driveway exit. Impossible to make a safe right turn out of driveway.
History
  • November 07, 2017 6:16 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • November 07, 2017 6:16 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 07, 2017 7:18 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area tagged.)

This was posted to 47 Condor St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115