Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 09 2017

Request date
November 08, 2017
Service request ID
101002261918
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Piece of luggage left against side of tree.
History
  • November 08, 2017 7:07 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 08, 2017 7:07 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 08, 2017 7:38 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Suitcase picked up.)

This was posted to 201 Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115