Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 12 2017

Request date
November 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002263442
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Parked in handicap spot Again! This car has no hp plaquard and Is very unfair to us who need it please ticket so they stop doing it!!poles were put in in 7 th and I gave not been able to park once because all illegal parkers!!!!!
History
  • November 11, 2017 1:30 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 11, 2017 1:31 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 13, 2017 1:55 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.)

This was posted to 310 Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115