Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 14 2017

Request date
November 13, 2017
Service request ID
101002264235
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Oversized...can't see exiting my driveway
History
  • November 13, 2017 10:17 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • November 13, 2017 10:17 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 13, 2017 10:41 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. will go there after street cleaning.)

This was posted to 7 Riverbank Pl, Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115