Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 15 2017

Request date
November 14, 2017
Service request ID
101002265199
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
This is my second request to have this car removed. I've also called about this as well because of getting an email saying that the case was closed because the car supposedly wasn't there. It has been here for over two months and has two tickets on it now. Located about 12 Ft from the corner of Pleasant Hill Ave and Clancy Rd. (On Clancy RD)
History
  • November 14, 2017 12:39 p.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • November 14, 2017 12:39 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 17, 2017 1:27 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. SEE 101002262520.)

This was posted to 28 Pleasant Hill Ave Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115