Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 15 2017

Request date
November 14, 2017
Service request ID
101002265329
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Same truck for the 20th time. Why are they only being ticketed and not towed?
History
  • November 14, 2017 2:14 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • November 14, 2017 2:14 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 14, 2017 2:47 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged and tow requested.)

This was posted to 450 Washington St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115