Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 15 2017

Request date
November 14, 2017
Service request ID
101002264982
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Missing Sign
Description
Public safety sign: Yes | Is the pole still there: Yes | Additional details: Missing R-1 and R-10
History
  • November 14, 2017 9:40 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 21, 2017 12:26 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. work completed.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Trenton St & Brooks St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115