Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 16 2017

Request date
November 15, 2017
Service request ID
101002265812
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
General Lighting Request
History
  • November 15, 2017 9:49 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 15, 2017 10:20 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Resecured open and hanging splicing door as needed. Areas safe. Eddie P.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Falcon St & Meridian St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115