Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 17 2017

Request date
November 16, 2017
Service request ID
101002266956
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
This is why they put up the AUTHORIZED mural that the Graffiti Busters team destroyed. More tags all the way to Highgate Street. Please remove.
History
  • November 16, 2017 4:32 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • November 16, 2017 4:32 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cambridge St & Linden St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115