Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 17 2017

Request date
November 16, 2017
Service request ID
101002267115
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
No drainage due to street grading
History
  • November 16, 2017 10:43 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • November 16, 2017 10:43 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 17, 2017 9:03 a.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101000827052. Location has been identified and has been included in an upcoming program for repair.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Paul Gore St & Centre St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115