Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 18 2017

Request date
November 17, 2017
Service request ID
101002267190
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Description
Bike blocks access to #1 and CT1 buses at Heinz station. It's been there for over a month.
History
  • November 17, 2017 7:42 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 17, 2017 7:42 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 102 118 Massachusetts Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115