Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 18 2017

Request date
November 17, 2017
Service request ID
101002267150
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car blocking driveway can't make turn out
History
  • November 17, 2017 6:31 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • November 17, 2017 6:31 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 18, 2017 6:30 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 47 Condor St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115