Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 18 2017

Request date
November 17, 2017
Service request ID
101002267277
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Dog feces on the sidewalk on Sydney street again...
History
  • November 17, 2017 9:01 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 17, 2017 9:01 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 17, 2017 9:39 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area cleaned up.)

This was posted to 59 Moseley St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115