Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 18 2017

Request date
November 17, 2017
Service request ID
101002267834
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
I ordered take out from the Hong Kong Eatery and I opened my vegetable lo mein there was a big skeleton in it. The staff was extremely rude and when I took the food back to the restaurant they denied it was a bug and instead shrimp. Whatever it is it should not be in my food and i have never been so disgusted in my life. There was dead meat hanging in the windows and it was just an overall dirty place. There are also mice found in the restaurant. I'm extremely surprised this place is allowed to operate.
History
  • November 17, 2017 7:46 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 17, 2017 7:46 p.m. — (Opened)
  • December 06, 2017 4:28 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested 101002275978.)

This was posted to 79 Harrison Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115