Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 18 2017

Request date
November 17, 2017
Service request ID
101002267257
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Garbage, rat-enticing food items put out after Thursday garbage pickup
History
  • November 17, 2017 8:46 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 17, 2017 8:46 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 17, 2017 9:12 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Trash has been sent in for collection.)

This was posted to 1 Gloucester St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115