Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 18 2017

Request date
November 18, 2017
Service request ID
101002267915
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car is parked within 3 feet of fire hydrant and blocking the corner of the turn. It will need to be towed.
History
  • November 18, 2017 12:58 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 18, 2017 12:58 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 18, 2017 11:53 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.)

This was posted to 137 Sydney St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115