Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 19 2017

Request date
November 18, 2017
Service request ID
101002267987
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
needle by garbage cans
History
  • November 18, 2017 8:59 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 18, 2017 8:59 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 18, 2017 12:15 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one needle at location.)

This was posted to 4 Rowell St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115