Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 19 2017

Request date
November 18, 2017
Service request ID
101002268244
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Bueller? Bueller? Anybody there actually working and getting paid by my tax dollars? Third request since JUNE without any acknowledgement of issue, let alone a resolution. NEED to have a no parking from here to corner sign placed at intersection of Easton and Franklin at 20ft mark. Constant parking on corner which makes for blind turns off of Easton onto franklin. Very dangerous. Do i need to call the Mayor?!? Would like this responded to in a timely manner before a horrible crash occurs. Request submitted 11/18/17. Let's see how long it takes for third try.
History
  • November 18, 2017 4:19 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 18, 2017 4:19 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of Easton St & Franklin St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115