Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 20 2017

Request date
November 19, 2017
Service request ID
101002268625
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Dead Tree Removal
Description
Dead tree trunks. Please remove, make area safe and request for a new tree.
History
  • November 19, 2017 3:17 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 19, 2017 3:17 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 54 Gardner St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115