Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 20 2017

Request date
November 19, 2017
Service request ID
101002268740
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegal parking in bike lane in between bollards!
History
  • November 19, 2017 9:42 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 19, 2017 9:42 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 20, 2017 12:01 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Public Alley No. 909 & Massachusetts Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115