Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 20 2017

Request date
November 19, 2017
Service request ID
101002268454
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
2 hour parking no resident sticker and commercial has been parked here all night
History
  • November 19, 2017 10:12 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 19, 2017 10:12 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 19, 2017 11:59 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 45 Wordsworth St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115