Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 20 2017

Request date
November 19, 2017
Service request ID
101002268470
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
Not overflowing, but unit is on a solid "red". Thanks guys
History
  • November 19, 2017 11:05 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 19, 2017 11:05 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 21, 2017 10:47 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. The battery was replaced, and the belly is working properly.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave & Boylston St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115