Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 21 2017

Request date
November 20, 2017
Service request ID
101002268857
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Another clump of dog feces on Sydney street
History
  • November 20, 2017 8:10 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 20, 2017 8:10 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 20, 2017 8:44 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Picked up.)

This was posted to 21 Carson St, 1 D, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115