Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 21 2017

Request date
November 20, 2017
Service request ID
101002269209
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Pedestrians forced to walk in the street with no protection on Franklin street
History
  • November 20, 2017 12:59 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 20, 2017 12:59 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 20, 2017 2:57 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case released)

This was posted to 155 Congress St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115