Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 22 2017

Request date
November 21, 2017
Service request ID
101002269773
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
The historic WPA Granite wall has been tagged in multiple places. The graffiti needs to be power washed off. Please don't just paint over the damage.
History
  • November 21, 2017 9:35 a.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • November 21, 2017 9:35 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Medway St Dorchester Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115