Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 22 2017

Request date
November 21, 2017
Service request ID
101002270048
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
3 vehicles illegally parked in roadway- a firelane - blocking traffic, in a "no stopping anytime" zone on Beverly St Ext (Lovejoy Wharf).
History
  • November 21, 2017 1:09 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 21, 2017 1:09 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 21, 2017 1:45 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. dup case #101002270046.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Causeway St & Interstate 93 N, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115