Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 22 2017

Request date
November 21, 2017
Service request ID
101002269817
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Blocking bike lane. This is the 5th time I've reported this truck parking here.
History
  • November 21, 2017 10:05 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • November 21, 2017 10:06 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 21, 2017 10:18 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. the area will be enforced.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Matthews St & Congress St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115