Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 23 2017

Request date
November 22, 2017
Service request ID
101002270695
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car at tow zone, making it hard to get into the driveway.
History
  • November 22, 2017 12:25 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 22, 2017 12:25 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 22, 2017 2:38 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle tagged.)

This was posted to 18 Forbes St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115