Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 23 2017

Request date
November 22, 2017
Service request ID
101002270702
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Wondering why Washington bridge is blocked off for construction causing massive traffic back up yet no construction has happened in 3 days?
History
  • November 22, 2017 12:32 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 22, 2017 12:32 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 24, 2017 7:25 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Construction is mostly done at night on the bridge. Barricades are placed for the safety of everyone.)

This was posted to 160 170 N Washington St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115