Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 24 2017

Request date
November 23, 2017
Service request ID
101002271052
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Trash left out today. Building should be using barrels.
History
  • November 23, 2017 9:45 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 23, 2017 9:46 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 24, 2017 8:15 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No code violation found at this time. Property not cited.)

This was posted to 56 Highland St, 1, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115