Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 25 2017

Request date
November 24, 2017
Service request ID
101002271368
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Crooked falling over City installed Christmas tree. Please come and fix!
History
  • November 24, 2017 11:58 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 24, 2017 11:58 a.m. — (Opened)
  • November 25, 2017 8:56 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Was done Friday pw bprd.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Harbor View St & Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115