Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 01 2017

Request date
November 30, 2017
Service request ID
101002275859
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Lights
Description
I reported this over a month ago. This is so unsafe and if it was Charlestown it would have been fixed. If it's not fix soon I'm going to post it to the public.
History
  • November 30, 2017 11:37 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • November 30, 2017 11:38 p.m. — (Opened)
  • December 06, 2017 1:54 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. REPLACED POLE , AND FIXTURE CLEARED CONDUIT,TIED IN AS NEEDED ALSO BACK FILLED SUB BASE TO GRADE AND ISSUED A PERMINATE PATCH W/O. G .Mc CARTHY J.FELDER / J.PETERSON / C.THOMPSON.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Montana St & Georgia St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115