Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Oct 04 2017

Request date
October 03, 2017
Service request ID
101002232076
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
This person believes that they have the right to park their whole car on the sidewalk without getting a parking ticket plus he has a cone in his car plus he leaves his parking driveway gate open towards the street so you can't walk on the sidewalk you have to go around the gate and his car please ticket this bonehead
History
  • October 03, 2017 5:18 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • October 03, 2017 5:19 a.m. — (Opened)
  • October 03, 2017 6:23 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 165 Itasca St, Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115