Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Oct 07 2017

Request date
October 06, 2017
Service request ID
101002234866
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Hi I made several complaints about this truck being near my house and to the best of my knowledge you have yet to address this problem please send me an update of what you have done to address this issue. Thank you . - Rebecca Holtzclaw
History
  • October 06, 2017 7:54 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • October 06, 2017 7:54 a.m. — (Opened)
  • October 06, 2017 10:18 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. it is an overnight , will give to the shift for Monday night.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Monterey Ave & Savannah Ave, Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115